Call us(747) 777-1000Get a Quote

Rivian Window Tint & PPF in North Hollywood, CA. Rivian Tint & PPF.

Rivian window tint and PPF in North Hollywood from an XPEL Authorized Dealer with XPEL-certified installers. Rivian refers R1S, R1T and R2 owners to us. Tint from $200, PPF from $2,000.

R1S · R1T · R2Every model
From $200Window tint
From $2,000Clear PPF
Black Rivian R1S in the Autograff studio, Rivian window tint and PPF in North Hollywood

Rivian Tint & PPF Prices.

Starting prices from XPEL's Rivian program, before sales tax. Your final quote depends on the coverage and windows you choose.

ServiceSUVR1SPickupR1TSUVR2
PPF Ultimate Plus (clear gloss)From $2,000From $2,000From $2,000
PPF Stealth (satin)From $6,000From $5,500From $6,000
Window tint XR Black (nano-ceramic)From $200From $200From $200
Window tint XR Plus (nano-ceramic)From $250From $250From $250
Ceramic coating Fusion PlusFrom $300From $300From $300

Plus sales tax. Infrared heat rejection: XR Black up to 85%, XR Plus up to 96%. More detail: window tint cost and PPF cost.

Protecting a Rivian.

What R1S, R1T and R2 owners ask about most at our North Hollywood studio.

01

Referred by Rivian

Rivian refers its owners to Autograff. We are an XPEL Authorized Dealer, and every Rivian is done by XPEL-certified installers in our North Hollywood studio.

02

Your Rivian Warranty

XPEL says products installed through its Rivian program won't impact the Rivian New Vehicle Limited Warranty. Tint has a lifetime XPEL warranty, PPF a 10-year one.

03

Clear or Satin PPF

Ultimate Plus keeps the factory gloss; Stealth gives the paint a satin look. Both are self-healing and cut on a plotter from XPEL's pattern library. More on paint protection film.

04

Nano-Ceramic Tint

XR Black rejects up to 85% of infrared heat and XR Plus up to 96%, with 99% UV protection. No metal, so phone key and GPS signals work normally. See window tint.

05

Ceramic Coating

XPEL Fusion Plus adds gloss and makes washing easier, on bare paint or on top of PPF. Starting at $300. See ceramic coating.

06

Time and Loaners

Tint is a wait-in job: relax in our lounge. Most PPF jobs take days, so plan to leave the car with us. We do not offer loaner cars.

Tint, PPF or Coating.

What each XPEL service does for a Rivian, side by side.

FeatureGlassWindow TintPaintPPFGlossCeramic Coating
XPEL productXR Black or XR Plus (nano-ceramic)Ultimate Plus (clear) or Stealth (satin)Fusion Plus
What it doesRejects up to 85% or 96% of infrared heat, blocks 99% of UVSelf-healing film that guards paint from chips and scratchesAdds gloss and makes washing easier, on paint or on top of PPF
WarrantyLifetime, transferable10 years1 – 8 years, by package
Time at the studioWait-in jobUsually days: Full Front about 2, Full Body 3 – 4About 2 days
Starting priceFrom $200From $2,000From $300
Questions

Rivian Tint & PPF Questions.

How much does Rivian window tint cost?

Starting prices from XPEL's Rivian program are $200 for XPEL XR Black and $250 for XR Plus, both nano-ceramic, before sales tax. These are starting prices; your final quote depends on the windows you choose.

How much is PPF for a Rivian R1S, R1T or R2?

XPEL Ultimate Plus clear PPF starts at $2,000 on all three models. XPEL Stealth satin PPF starts at $6,000 for the R1S and R2 and at $5,500 for the R1T. Prices are before sales tax, and the final quote depends on coverage.

Will XPEL film affect my Rivian warranty?

XPEL says products installed through its Rivian program won't impact the Rivian New Vehicle Limited Warranty. The film itself carries its own XPEL warranty: lifetime for window tint and 10 years for PPF.

How long will my Rivian be at the studio?

Window tint is a wait-in job: relax in our lounge while we work. Most PPF jobs take days, for example about 2 days for a Full Front and 3 – 4 days for a Full Body. Ceramic coating takes about 2 days. We do not offer loaner cars.

Who installs the film on my Rivian?

Rivian refers its owners to Autograff, an XPEL Authorized Dealer in North Hollywood. Every Rivian is done by XPEL-certified installers inside our studio at 7067 Vineland Ave. Call or text (747) 777-1000 to schedule.

Rivian Tint & PPF Near North Hollywood.

Our studio is at 7067 Vineland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605, open Monday – Saturday, 9 AM – 5 PM. Rivian owners come from Studio City, Toluca Lake, Valley Village, Burbank, Sherman Oaks, Van Nuys and Sun Valley. Call or text (747) 777-1000.

The studio

Visit us, or just call ahead.

Autograff Tints & PPF, XPEL Authorized Dealer, 7067 Vineland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605. Open Monday – Saturday, 9 AM – 5 PM, by appointment; closed Sunday. Wait in the lounge during a tint, or drop the car off and we’ll call you when it’s ready.

No mobile installs for cars. Every car is done inside our studio. Home and office film is installed on site.

Free Quote

What are we protecting?

Tell us the car and the service. We’ll reply with an honest quote.

Services

Your details

We only use your number to send your quote.